409 E 160th St Bronx, NY 10451
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,723 - $1,273,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,194
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 160th St, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $1,094,931, approximately $261 per square foot. 409 E 160th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Asiamah Angel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asiamah Angel A | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,676 | $52,445 | $9,759 | $42,686 |
| 2025 | $6,613 | $52,445 | $9,759 | $42,686 |
| 2024 | $6,613 | $50,156 | $10,574 | $39,582 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $47,318 | $9,174 | $38,144 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $64,020 | $13,320 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $58,920 | $13,320 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $55,860 | $13,320 | $42,540 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $48,900 | $13,320 | $35,580 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $39,432 | $11,067 | $28,365 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $37,200 | $10,117 | $27,083 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $36,420 | $9,337 | $27,083 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $38,520 | $9,337 | $29,183 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $38,520 | $9,337 | $29,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map