409 E 6th St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 6th St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $206,117, approximately $154 per square foot. 409 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Leon Dwight Keller Estate
Bought by
Teresa A Keller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
John Mckown
Bought by
Leon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Bernard L
Bought by
John Mckown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa A Keller | -- | -- | |
| Hargens Realty Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Leon D | $6,600 | -- | |
| John Mckown | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $156,717 | $8,636 | $148,081 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $153,783 | $7,318 | $146,465 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $152,563 | $6,098 | $146,465 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $152,563 | $6,098 | $146,465 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $129,291 | $5,168 | $124,123 |
| 2020 | -- | $129,291 | $5,168 | $124,123 |
| 2019 | -- | $129,291 | $5,168 | $124,123 |
| 2018 | -- | $128,821 | $4,698 | $124,123 |
| 2017 | -- | $128,821 | $4,698 | $124,123 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,110 | $4,271 | $112,839 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,110 | $4,271 | $112,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,463 | $3,882 | $102,581 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,463 | $3,882 | $102,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map