409 E Ashley Way Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Ashley Way, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $289,776, approximately $161 per square foot. 409 E Ashley Way is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Florence K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Gardner Development Corp
Bought by
Berger Michael J and Berger Sheree L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,150
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Michael J | $113,981 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berger Michael J | $91,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $22,222 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $28,559 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $19,464 | $500 | $18,964 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $14,826 | $500 | $14,326 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $13,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $12,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $12,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $10,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $10,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $9,970 | $500 | $9,470 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $8,266 | $375 | $7,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map