409 E Brooks Ave Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Brooks Ave, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $95,166, approximately $110 per square foot. 409 E Brooks Ave is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Futral Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Wright Peggy M Living Trust Dtd Oct 28 2
Bought by
Wright Edwin W and Wright Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Wright Peggy
Bought by
Wright Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Wright Hubert
Bought by
Wright Peggy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Sold by
Wright Hubert
Bought by
Wright Hubert and Wright Peggy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1961
Bought by
Wright Hubert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Edwin W | -- | -- | |
| Wright Peggy | -- | -- | |
| Wright Peggy W | -- | -- | |
| Wright Hubert | -- | -- | |
| Wright Hubert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $10,420 | $4,500 | $5,920 |
| 2024 | $168 | $10,420 | $4,500 | $5,920 |
| 2023 | $172 | $10,420 | $4,500 | $5,920 |
| 2022 | $110 | $7,255 | $1,500 | $5,755 |
| 2021 | $98 | $6,642 | $1,500 | $5,142 |
| 2020 | $99 | $6,642 | $1,500 | $5,142 |
| 2019 | $101 | $6,642 | $1,500 | $5,142 |
| 2018 | $93 | $6,248 | $1,500 | $4,748 |
| 2017 | $88 | $6,248 | $1,500 | $4,748 |
| 2016 | $89 | $6,248 | $1,500 | $4,748 |
| 2015 | $94 | $6,248 | $1,500 | $4,748 |
| 2014 | $94 | $6,248 | $1,500 | $4,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map