409 E Eighth St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Eighth St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $123,972, approximately $121 per square foot. 409 E Eighth St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School and King's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $98,100 | $13,700 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $523 | $90,300 | $13,700 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $519 | $88,200 | $13,700 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $525 | $80,800 | $12,100 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $437 | $71,000 | $12,100 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $373 | $69,300 | $12,100 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $373 | $69,100 | $12,100 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $384 | $67,200 | $11,500 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $359 | $66,200 | $11,500 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $307 | $64,800 | $11,500 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $305 | $67,100 | $10,400 | $56,700 |
| 2013 | $305 | $65,300 | $10,400 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map