409 E Elliott Ave Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Elliott Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $231,372, approximately $269 per square foot. 409 E Elliott Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Glendale Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Davis Mark S and Davis Teresa
Bought by
Christopher Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Anthony J | $65,000 | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $47,350 | $38,550 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $35,570 | $24,660 | $10,910 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $35,570 | $24,660 | $10,910 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $30,080 | $18,510 | $11,570 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $30,080 | $18,510 | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $27,650 | $18,510 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $27,650 | $18,510 | $9,140 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $24,150 | $15,410 | $8,740 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $24,150 | $15,410 | $8,740 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $17,790 | $12,580 | $5,210 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $17,790 | $12,580 | $5,210 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $15,600 | $9,730 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map