409 E Grand St Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $85,286 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Grand St, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $161,072, approximately $215 per square foot. 409 E Grand St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Birch Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Villagomez Kathy Vazquez
Bought by
Davila Jose Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Davila Wanda Mosley
Bought by
Davila Jose Juan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Jose Juan | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Davila Jose Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $78,120 | $2,300 | $75,820 |
| 2024 | $11 | $70,130 | $2,230 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $750 | $39,970 | $2,230 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $738 | $34,440 | $1,240 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $673 | $30,290 | $1,200 | $29,090 |
| 2020 | $483 | $21,510 | $1,230 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | $490 | $21,310 | $1,230 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $160 | $20,930 | $1,230 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $486 | $20,880 | $1,230 | $19,650 |
| 2016 | $475 | $20,420 | $1,230 | $19,190 |
| 2015 | $144 | $20,380 | $1,230 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,900 | $1,230 | $18,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map