409 E Jefferson St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $143,026 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Jefferson St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $185,507, approximately $169 per square foot. 409 E Jefferson St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
North John W and North Helen
Bought by
North Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,374 | $43,569 | $5,339 | $38,230 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $38,670 | $4,739 | $33,931 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $35,552 | $4,357 | $31,195 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $35,081 | $4,370 | $30,711 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $33,207 | $4,137 | $29,070 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $33,207 | $4,137 | $29,070 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $32,243 | $4,017 | $28,226 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $29,627 | $4,189 | $25,438 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $28,935 | $4,091 | $24,844 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $28,601 | $4,044 | $24,557 |
| 2013 | $1,737 | $28,163 | $3,982 | $24,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map