420 E Jefferson St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $198,846 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Jefferson St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $219,462, approximately $143 per square foot. 420 E Jefferson St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Bought by
Braunagel Joseph and Braunagel Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braunagel Joseph | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,794 | $58,053 | $7,610 | $50,443 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $51,525 | $6,754 | $44,771 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $47,370 | $6,209 | $41,161 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $46,813 | $6,229 | $40,584 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $44,312 | $5,896 | $38,416 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $44,312 | $5,896 | $38,416 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $43,026 | $5,725 | $37,301 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $38,191 | $5,968 | $32,223 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $37,300 | $5,829 | $31,471 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $36,869 | $5,762 | $31,107 |
| 2013 | $2,239 | $36,303 | $5,673 | $30,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map