409 E Macalester Place Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,774,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Macalester Place, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,518,326, approximately $398 per square foot. 409 E Macalester Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Karunaratne Ranjit N and Karunaratne Nirmalee M
Bought by
Ossa Juan F and Ossa Ludwina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$4,112
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,514,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ossa Juan F | $305,000 | Colorado National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ossa Juan F | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $699,365 | $163,788 | $535,577 |
| 2024 | $8,741 | $685,653 | $160,577 | $525,076 |
| 2023 | $8,560 | $672,210 | $157,429 | $514,781 |
| 2022 | $8,421 | $659,031 | $154,343 | $504,688 |
| 2021 | $8,277 | $646,110 | $151,317 | $494,793 |
| 2019 | $7,901 | $626,948 | $146,830 | $480,118 |
| 2018 | $7,661 | $614,655 | $143,951 | $470,704 |
| 2016 | $7,121 | $590,789 | $138,362 | $452,427 |
| 2015 | $7,019 | $581,916 | $136,284 | $445,632 |
| 2014 | $6,965 | $570,518 | $133,615 | $436,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map