Estimated Value: $226,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Maple St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $229,339, approximately $183 per square foot. 409 E Maple St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Sold by
Archer Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $106,540 | $36,150 | $70,390 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $101,560 | $36,150 | $65,410 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $96,550 | $33,290 | $63,260 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $87,150 | $30,910 | $56,240 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $83,650 | $30,910 | $52,740 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $77,560 | $30,910 | $46,650 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $73,600 | $23,780 | $49,820 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $52,220 | $16,650 | $35,570 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $52,220 | $16,650 | $35,570 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,210 | $13,290 | $39,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,700 | $26,576 | $25,124 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,360 | $33,220 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map