409 E Mill St Unit 1 Rochester, IL 62563
Estimated Value: $161,474 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Mill St Unit 1, Rochester, IL 62563 and is currently estimated at $185,869. 409 E Mill St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Intermediate School, and Rochester Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,141 | $49,332 | $8,778 | $40,554 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $46,858 | $8,338 | $38,520 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $44,369 | $7,895 | $36,474 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $42,597 | $7,580 | $35,017 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $42,051 | $7,483 | $34,568 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $42,326 | $7,532 | $34,794 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $41,647 | $7,411 | $34,236 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $40,931 | $3,324 | $37,607 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $39,592 | $3,215 | $36,377 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $39,235 | $3,186 | $36,049 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $38,947 | $3,163 | $35,784 |
| 2013 | $2,013 | $38,501 | $3,127 | $35,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map