417 E Mill St Unit 1 Rochester, IL 62563
Estimated Value: $137,947 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Mill St Unit 1, Rochester, IL 62563 and is currently estimated at $171,487. 417 E Mill St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Intermediate School, and Rochester Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,485 | $41,078 | $8,778 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $39,018 | $8,338 | $30,680 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $36,945 | $7,895 | $29,050 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $35,470 | $7,580 | $27,890 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $35,015 | $7,483 | $27,532 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $35,244 | $7,532 | $27,712 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $34,679 | $7,411 | $27,268 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $34,707 | $3,224 | $31,483 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $33,573 | $3,119 | $30,454 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $33,270 | $3,091 | $30,179 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $33,025 | $3,068 | $29,957 |
| 2013 | $1,951 | $32,646 | $3,033 | $29,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map