$200,000
PENDING

409 E Pine St Skiatook, OK 74070

Estimated payment $1,207/month

Total Views 523
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Skiatook offers a functional layout and plenty of potential for the next owner. The living room features vaulted ceilings and a spacious feel, while the primary bedroom includes a tray ceiling and private bath. Step outside to a large covered back patio and a fully fenced yard—great for gatherings. A new roof will be installed prior to closing, giving buyers added peace of mind. Conveniently located with easy access to local schools, parks, shopping, and dining. If you’re looking for a home you can make your own, this one is worth a look.

Listing Agent

Tracey Payne

InVision Realty License #171356 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,664

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,664

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Will C. Rogers Blvd / 146th St N, turn South on Cincinnati Ave, turn right on E Pine St, home is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.147
  • Subdivision Name: Vineyard Add
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1278.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Skiatook
  • Junior High Dist: Skiatook - Sch Dist (7)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6400.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1664.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,664 $14,644 $679 $13,965
2024 $1,518 $13,947 $738 $13,209
2023 $1,518 $13,282 $723 $12,559
2022 $1,444 $12,650 $974 $11,676
2021 $1,449 $12,650 $974 $11,676
2020 $1,457 $12,650 $974 $11,676
2019 $1,465 $12,650 $974 $11,676
2018 $1,461 $12,650 $974 $11,676
2017 $1,171 $11,059 $938 $10,121
2016 $1,137 $10,736 $910 $9,826
2015 $1,084 $10,524 $892 $9,632
2014 $1,058 $10,120 $858 $9,262
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $200,000 +73.9% $156 / Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Sold $115,000 -4.2% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2016 10/26/16 For Sale $120,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $92,000 Metro Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $115,000 VA
Previous Owner $52,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2615307

MLS Technology

APN: 63475-22-26-03185

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.