409 E Washington St Lewistown, MT 59457
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Washington St, Lewistown, MT 59457 and is currently estimated at $346,527, approximately $256 per square foot. 409 E Washington St is a home located in Fergus County with nearby schools including Fergus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Larsen Adam M and Larsen Amanda B
Bought by
Stansberry Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,215
Outstanding Balance
$239,402
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Mcpherson Richard D and Mcpherson Betty Y
Bought by
Larsen Adam M and Larsen Amanda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,102
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansberry Christopher E | $261,870 | Attorney Only | |
| Stansberry Christopher | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Larsen Adam M | $193,877 | First American Title |