409 E Wentworth Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,017
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Wentworth Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $662,674, approximately $219 per square foot. 409 E Wentworth Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Riesterer Todd and Riesterer Amy
Bought by
Phee Daniel M and Phee Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phee Daniel M | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,141 | $578,300 | $82,700 | $495,600 |
| 2022 | $10,255 | $479,700 | $72,000 | $407,700 |
| 2021 | $9,804 | $479,700 | $72,000 | $407,700 |
| 2020 | $9,669 | $479,700 | $72,000 | $407,700 |
| 2019 | $9,433 | $479,700 | $72,000 | $407,700 |
| 2018 | $9,591 | $427,300 | $65,500 | $361,800 |
| 2017 | $9,458 | $427,300 | $65,500 | $361,800 |
| 2016 | $9,317 | $427,300 | $65,500 | $361,800 |
| 2015 | $9,442 | $427,300 | $65,500 | $361,800 |
| 2014 | $9,368 | $427,300 | $65,500 | $361,800 |
| 2013 | $9,383 | $427,300 | $65,500 | $361,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map