409 Emerald Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Emerald Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $551,358, approximately $399 per square foot. 409 Emerald Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Avery Mary H
Bought by
Avery Mary H and Mary H Avery Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Gorham Bruce Alan
Bought by
Avery Alan E and Avery Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,360
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Mary H | -- | None Available | |
| Avery Alan E | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Avery Alan E | $120,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $200,139 | $49,971 | $150,168 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $196,215 | $48,991 | $147,224 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $192,367 | $48,030 | $144,337 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $188,595 | $47,088 | $141,507 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $184,897 | $46,165 | $138,732 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $183,001 | $45,692 | $137,309 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $179,413 | $44,796 | $134,617 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $175,895 | $43,918 | $131,977 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $172,446 | $43,057 | $129,389 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $169,065 | $42,213 | $126,852 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $166,526 | $41,579 | $124,947 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $163,264 | $40,765 | $122,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map