409 Firetower Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $423,714
Studio
--
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Firetower Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $318,679, approximately $201 per square foot. 409 Firetower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School and Whispering Pines Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Phillips Billy H and Phillips Jeanie H
Bought by
Phillips Billy H and Phillips Jeanie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Billy
Bought by
Phillips Cooper Harrison and Phillips Addyson Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Sharon
Bought by
Phillips Billy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Billy H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Michelle Phillips | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Billy H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Billy H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Cooper Harrison | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Billy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |