409 Gannet Trail Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,973 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Gannet Trail, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $414,493, approximately $203 per square foot. 409 Gannet Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Gene Pike Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Hobratschk Rodney and Hobratschk Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,637
Outstanding Balance
$102,689
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,804
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobratschk Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobratschk Rodney | $193,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,928 | $403,820 | $84,942 | $318,878 |
| 2024 | $7,665 | $389,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $354,495 | $84,942 | $353,115 |
| 2022 | $8,526 | $322,268 | $84,942 | $278,492 |
| 2021 | $8,559 | $292,971 | $56,628 | $236,343 |
| 2020 | $8,076 | $277,965 | $56,628 | $221,337 |
| 2019 | $8,308 | $276,435 | $56,628 | $219,807 |
| 2018 | $7,661 | $270,902 | $56,628 | $214,274 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $89,000 | $56,628 | $32,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map