409 Green St Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Green St, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $398,000. 409 Green St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Charlotte Dehart Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $68,003 | $60,000 | $8,003 |
| 2024 | $564 | $68,003 | $60,000 | $8,003 |
| 2023 | $564 | $68,003 | $60,000 | $8,003 |
| 2022 | $632 | $68,000 | $60,000 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $632 | $68,000 | $60,000 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $632 | $68,000 | $60,000 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $68,000 | $60,000 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $625 | $68,000 | $60,000 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $632 | $68,000 | $60,000 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $632 | $69,400 | $60,000 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $278 | $69,400 | $60,000 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $357 | $74,400 | $65,000 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map