409 Halsey St Orlando, FL 32839
Holden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,380 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Halsey St, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $412,595, approximately $254 per square foot. 409 Halsey St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pineloch Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Conti Robert L and Conti Jeanie P
Bought by
Conti Christian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,803
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Conti Robert L
Bought by
Conti Robert L and Conti Jeanie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Conti Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Amado M Texidor M and Irina G Texidor M
Bought by
Conti Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,593
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Cassady Michael V and Cassady Kathy A
Bought by
Texidor Amado M and Garcia Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,904
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conti Christian R | $255,000 | Vision Title Llc | |
| Conti Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Conti Robert L | $100 | -- | |
| Conti Robert L | $115,500 | -- | |
| Texidor Amado M | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conti Christian R | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Texidor Amado M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Texidor Amado M | $114,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Texidor Amado M | $97,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,190 | $216,190 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,190 | $216,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $210,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $198,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $192,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $187,214 | $65,000 | $122,214 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $184,622 | $60,000 | $124,622 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $176,206 | $60,000 | $116,206 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $120,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $157,950 | $45,000 | $112,950 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $150,885 | $40,000 | $110,885 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $138,067 | $40,000 | $98,067 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $124,717 | $40,000 | $84,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map