409 Harmon St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $875,442 - $1,020,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Harmon St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $967,611, approximately $867 per square foot. 409 Harmon St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Bilbro Samuele J
Bought by
Bourn Maria Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$503,706
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Watson David
Bought by
Bourn Maria Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$503,706
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Ziedrich Eric A and Ziedrich Janet S
Bought by
Bilbro Samuele J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$541,310
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Haley Brian K
Bought by
Ziedrich Eric A and Ziedrich Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Roake Stephen Allen
Bought by
Haley Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourn Maria Ann | $725,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bourn Maria Ann | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bilbro Samuele J | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ziedrich Eric A | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Haley Brian K | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourn Maria Ann | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilbro Samuele J | $541,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziedrich Eric A | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley Brian K | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,544 | $808,746 | $323,498 | $485,248 |
| 2024 | $9,233 | $792,889 | $317,155 | $475,734 |
| 2023 | $9,233 | $777,343 | $310,937 | $466,406 |
| 2022 | $8,986 | $762,102 | $304,841 | $457,261 |
| 2021 | $8,903 | $747,160 | $298,864 | $448,296 |
| 2020 | $8,813 | $739,500 | $295,800 | $443,700 |
| 2019 | $8,629 | $725,000 | $290,000 | $435,000 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $624,240 | $249,696 | $374,544 |
| 2017 | $7,274 | $612,000 | $244,800 | $367,200 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $499,306 | $221,913 | $277,393 |
| 2015 | $5,134 | $445,000 | $186,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $4,445 | $377,000 | $176,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map