409 Hemlock Ave Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $270,986
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Hemlock Ave, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $206,997, approximately $209 per square foot. 409 Hemlock Ave is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Dawson High School and Valley View Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Lala Clarence M and Lala Donna M
Bought by
Matheson Deanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matheson Deanne | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |