Estimated Value: $357,535 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Hillview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $382,884, approximately $186 per square foot. 409 Hillview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $274,478 | $80,000 | $194,478 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $274,478 | $80,000 | $194,478 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $279,825 | $55,000 | $224,825 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $234,457 | $55,000 | $179,457 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $217,533 | $55,000 | $162,533 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $249,724 | $55,000 | $194,724 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $257,024 | $55,000 | $202,024 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $186,207 | $55,000 | $131,207 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $207,418 | $40,000 | $167,418 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $178,541 | $40,000 | $138,541 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $139,900 | $17,000 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $139,900 | $17,000 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map