409 Lilac Dr Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Lilac Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $770,981, approximately $626 per square foot. 409 Lilac Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Moyer James
Bought by
Moyer James P and James P Moyer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Moyer Wilbur V and Moyer Maxine E
Bought by
Moyer James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Moyer Wilbur V and Moyer Maxine E
Bought by
Moyer James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Moyer Wilbur V and Moyer Maxine E
Bought by
Moyer James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Moyer Wilbur V and Moyer Maxine E
Bought by
Moyer James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Moyer Wilbur V and Moyer Maxine E
Bought by
Moyer Wilbur V and Moyer Maxine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer James P | -- | None Available | |
| Moyer James | -- | -- | |
| Moyer James | -- | -- | |
| Moyer James | -- | -- | |
| Moyer James | -- | -- | |
| Moyer James | $97,500 | -- | |
| Moyer Wilbur V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $253,849 | $91,381 | $162,468 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $248,873 | $89,590 | $159,283 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $243,994 | $87,834 | $156,160 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $239,211 | $86,112 | $153,099 |
| 2021 | $4,966 | $234,522 | $84,424 | $150,098 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $232,118 | $83,559 | $148,559 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $227,568 | $81,921 | $145,647 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $223,107 | $80,315 | $142,792 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $218,734 | $78,741 | $139,993 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $214,447 | $77,198 | $137,249 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $211,227 | $76,039 | $135,188 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $207,090 | $74,550 | $132,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map