409 Lori Ave NE Massillon, OH 44646
Amherst Heights-Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Lori Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $229,329, approximately $118 per square foot. 409 Lori Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Hardesty Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Haresty George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Williams Marie M and Williams Ronald K
Bought by
Hardesty George and Hardesty Cheryl Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haresty George | -- | Attorney | |
| Hardesty George | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,530 | $14,950 | $48,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,530 | $14,950 | $48,580 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $53,480 | $10,920 | $42,560 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $53,480 | $10,920 | $42,560 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $53,480 | $10,920 | $42,560 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $47,640 | $10,050 | $37,590 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $47,640 | $10,050 | $37,590 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $47,640 | $10,050 | $37,590 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $44,840 | $9,000 | $35,840 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $44,840 | $9,000 | $35,840 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $44,840 | $9,000 | $35,840 |
| 2014 | $712 | $43,790 | $8,790 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $43,790 | $8,790 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map