409 Main St S Beardsley, MN 56211
Estimated Value: $46,440 - $141,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Main St S, Beardsley, MN 56211 and is currently estimated at $78,110, approximately $67 per square foot. 409 Main St S is a home with nearby schools including Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary School and Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Bought by
Nebben Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nebben Denise | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $320 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $246 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $210 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $174 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $172 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records