NOT LISTED FOR SALE

409 Mariners Cir St. Simons Island, GA 31522

Estimated Value: $554,000 - $639,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2022

Last sale price $582,500 $365 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,684 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Under Construction - New Townhome with Garage! Standard features include wood floors in Living areas, granite & stainless in kitchen, tiled baths & carpet in bedrooms. Open plan - Foyer, Half bath, Dining Area, Kitchen with Island & Pantry, Living area opens to porch. Master has spacious bedroom, bath with double vanities, tub & separate shower & walk=in closet. 2 other bedrooms, bath & laundry room. Huge pool with 2 bath houses & Pond with fountain. Convenient to Gascoigne Park, public DOCK, shopping & health care. Easy on & off Island! Pictures are of model. RBUI24305 Model open Mon-Sat 10-5 Sun 1-5

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ralph Harvey

ListWithFreedom.com License #3093113 Listed on: 03/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Philip Fendig

Fendig Realty, Inc. License #402526

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,435

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-14925

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Management Llc Association, Phone Number (912) 638-4590
  • Mariners Landing Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,435

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Mariners Landing
  • Directions: Turn right onto Sea Island Rd. Turn left onto Hamilton Rd. Turn right onto Mariners Dr. Turn right onto Mariners Cir.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Tub Only, Sitting Area, Kitchen Island
  • Stories: 2

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: As Is
  • Roof: Metal, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Other, Paved

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 2100.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Association Management LLC
  • Association Phone #2: 912-638-4590

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: St. Simons
  • High School: Glynn Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glynn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Other
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2
  • Parcel #: 04-14925
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3435.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Hardy George
Bought by
Riccioni Andrew Vincent and Crabtree Stephanie Jean
Seller's Agent
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com
Buyer's Agent
Philip Fendig
Fendig Realty, Inc.
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$582,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
1.3%
Current Estimated Value
$593,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,043
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.46%
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Outstanding Balance
$369,353
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,190

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
List Price
$324,990
Sold Price
$314,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,990
-3.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.67%
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riccioni Andrew Vincent $582,500 --
Hardy George $314,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riccioni Andrew Vincent $401,250
Previous Owner Hardy George $251,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Off Market $314,000 -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $582,500 +1.3% $365 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $575,000 +83.1% $360 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $314,000 -3.4% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2017 10/11/17 For Sale $324,990 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,718 $188,120 $30,000 $158,120
2024 $4,718 $188,120 $30,000 $158,120
2023 $5,178 $205,640 $30,000 $175,640
2022 $3,937 $152,000 $30,000 $122,000
2021 $3,404 $126,800 $22,000 $104,800
2020 $3,436 $126,800 $22,000 $104,800
2019 $3,331 $122,800 $18,000 $104,800
2018 $1,678 $64,280 $18,000 $46,280
2017 $470 $18,000 $18,000 $0

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1632819

Scout MLS

APN: 04-14925

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.