409 Mcewen Dr Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $462,469 - $521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Mcewen Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $492,617, approximately $394 per square foot. 409 Mcewen Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Halpin Warren M and Halpin Darcy L
Bought by
Halpin Warren M and Halpin Darcy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halpin Warren M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $517,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $448,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $448,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $268,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $268,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |