409 N Chestnut Ave Demopolis, AL 36732
Estimated Value: $46,233 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
663
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Chestnut Ave, Demopolis, AL 36732 and is currently estimated at $82,308, approximately $124 per square foot. 409 N Chestnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, U.S. Jones Elementary School, and Demopolis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Congress William and Congress Y
Bought by
Congress William and Congress Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Congress Mitchell
Bought by
Congress William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congress William | -- | -- | |
| Congress William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,900 | $1,120 | $1,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,900 | $1,120 | $1,780 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,560 | $1,120 | $1,440 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,560 | $1,120 | $1,440 |