409 N Elizabeth St Corder, MO 64021
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Elizabeth St, Corder, MO 64021 and is currently estimated at $157,940, approximately $111 per square foot. 409 N Elizabeth St is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lafayette County Middle School, and Lafayette County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Wegener Thomas W and Wegener Tamara S
Bought by
Bardwell Paul Samual and Bardwell Christiana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,444
Outstanding Balance
$43,382
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Corder Bank
Bought by
Wegener Thomas W and Wegener Tamara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Rick A Johnson T
Bought by
Corder Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Billie J and Johnson Wilma L
Bought by
Johnson Rick A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardwell Paul Samual | -- | Truman Title | |
| Wegener Thomas W | $47,880 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corder Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Corder Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Rick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bardwell Paul Samual | $44,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegener Thomas W | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $6,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $417 | $6,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $6,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $423 | $6,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $423 | $6,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $6,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $411 | $6,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $411 | $6,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $32,070 | $8,820 | $23,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,880 | $8,820 | $24,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map