409 N Howell Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $617,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Howell Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $588,016, approximately $512 per square foot. 409 N Howell Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Elba
Bought by
Martinez Elba and Vigil-Chicas Eusebio V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Ladka Karol W
Bought by
Martinez Elba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Elba | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Elba | $339,200 | Thomas B Licari |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,053 | $41,800 | $6,800 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $9,053 | $41,800 | $6,800 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $41,800 | $6,800 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $41,800 | $6,800 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $41,800 | $6,800 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $7,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $41,800 | $6,800 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $31,500 | $6,800 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $31,500 | $6,800 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,500 | $6,800 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,500 | $6,800 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map