409 Naples St San Francisco, CA 94112
Excelsior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $1,184,315
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $994,329, approximately $616 per square foot. 409 Naples St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Visitacion Valley Middle School, and Epiphany Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Giorgi Julie Ann
Bought by
Giorgi Louis and Vannucci Duilio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Giorgi Louis and Vannucci Duilio
Bought by
Yan Kwok Wai and Li Chang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgi Louis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yan Kwok Wai | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yan Kwok Wai | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $339,191 | $159,665 | $179,526 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $332,541 | $156,535 | $176,006 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $326,022 | $153,466 | $172,556 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $319,631 | $150,457 | $169,174 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $313,365 | $147,507 | $165,858 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $310,154 | $145,995 | $164,159 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $304,074 | $143,133 | $160,941 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $298,113 | $140,327 | $157,786 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $268,269 | $137,576 | $130,693 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $263,010 | $134,879 | $128,131 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $259,060 | $132,853 | $126,207 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $253,986 | $130,251 | $123,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map