409 NE Hawthorne Ave Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,323 - $685,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 NE Hawthorne Ave, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $591,831, approximately $457 per square foot. 409 NE Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Mayer Shirley S and Mayer William D
Bought by
Mayer Shirley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Shirley S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $158,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $153,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $149,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $140,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $136,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $136,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $132,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $128,790 | $0 | $0 |