409 Oeste Ct Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $799,442 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Oeste Ct, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $847,611, approximately $326 per square foot. 409 Oeste Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
La Ventana Homes
Bought by
Vissiere Michael P and Vissiere Jeanette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,637
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$650,974
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vissiere Michael P | $550,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| La Ventana Homes | -- | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vissiere Michael P | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
| 2023 | $6,511 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
| 2022 | $6,552 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
| 2018 | $6,538 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $490,000 | $133,500 | $356,500 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $447,000 | $122,000 | $325,000 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $447,000 | $122,000 | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map