409 Patton Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $320,606 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Patton Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $326,652, approximately $208 per square foot. 409 Patton Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Schmidt Scott R and Schmidt Diana L
Bought by
Inac Teodoro I and Inac Naila C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inac Teodoro I | $130,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $188,278 | $28,962 | $159,316 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $180,970 | $27,839 | $153,131 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $177,423 | $27,294 | $150,129 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $173,945 | $26,759 | $147,186 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $172,162 | $26,485 | $145,677 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $168,787 | $25,966 | $142,821 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $165,478 | $25,457 | $140,021 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $162,233 | $24,958 | $137,275 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $159,052 | $24,469 | $134,583 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $156,662 | $24,101 | $132,561 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $153,593 | $23,629 | $129,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map