409 Pecan St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Pecan St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $110,037, approximately $88 per square foot. 409 Pecan St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Hennesey Kenneth W and Hennesey Elgie R
Bought by
Cain Michael Darren and Cain Erika Layne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Michael Darren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $5,071 | $750 | $4,321 |
| 2024 | $520 | $5,071 | $750 | $4,321 |
| 2023 | $231 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $231 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $231 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $189 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $231 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $231 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $231 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $231 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $23 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $23 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map