J
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jean Fletcher
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $399,000
No PETS and NO smoker! Just minutes to RTP, Cisco, & I-540/I-40. Short drive to RDU airport. Very nice Townhome in Morrisville! Bright an dairy! Features 3 beds, 2.5 baths & 1-car garage. Walking distance to shopping. Family room w/ gas log fireplace & a ceiling fan. Master bedroom w/trey ceiling, ceiling fan, & large WIC. Master bath has double vanity and garden tub. Private YARD! ALL appliances are included. Saltwater community pool & playground. Top Wake county schools. Avail. July 01.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Jean Fletcher
RE/MAX Performance License #250529 Listed on: 02/14/2023
Last Renter's Agent
elena tselishcheva
Keller Williams Legacy License #327349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xue Dixi | $177,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xue Dixi | $141,412 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Rented | $1,725 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | For Rent | $1,725 | +4.5% | -- |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $370,140 | $100,000 | $270,140 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $370,140 | $100,000 | $270,140 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $267,877 | $75,000 | $192,877 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $267,877 | $75,000 | $192,877 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $267,877 | $75,000 | $192,877 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $267,877 | $75,000 | $192,877 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $193,006 | $46,000 | $147,006 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $193,006 | $46,000 | $147,006 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $193,006 | $46,000 | $147,006 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $193,006 | $46,000 | $147,006 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $188,206 | $32,000 | $156,206 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $188,206 | $32,000 | $156,206 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jean Fletcher
RE/MAX
e
Tenant's Agent in 2023
elena tselishcheva
Keller Williams Legacy
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2495089
APN: 0745.01-08-7790-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.