409 Persimmon Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Persimmon Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $520,017, approximately $239 per square foot. 409 Persimmon Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Buanno Mary Jane
Bought by
Mihok Justiln J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihok Justiln J | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,551 | $342,000 | $68,000 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $9,551 | $342,000 | $68,000 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $9,259 | $342,000 | $68,000 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $7,900 | $342,000 | $68,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $7,598 | $342,000 | $68,000 | $274,000 |
| 2020 | $7,479 | $342,000 | $68,000 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $7,356 | $342,000 | $68,000 | $274,000 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $243,000 | $48,600 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $243,000 | $48,600 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $7,350 | $243,000 | $48,600 | $194,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,000 | $48,600 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,000 | $48,600 | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map