J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Burrage
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 493-3030
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,194 - $354,000
Beautiful Cibolo Home in Cibolo Valley Ranch. Featuring 4 bedrooms, large family room, The kitchen offers granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and a double sink. The entry offers a two story ceiling. The master bedroom is located on the ground floor and features a large master bathroom complete with a garden tub, separate shower, double vanity, and walk-in closet. There are three bedrooms on the second floor, and a balcony accessible from the large loft. There is a covered patio off the breakfast room, and a shady backyard. The two car garage features beautiful epoxy flooring.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Angela E | -- | -- | |
| King Patrick | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Anderson Randal | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Angela E | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | King Patrick | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Randal | $159,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2022 10/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Price Changed | $358,000 | -0.6% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $327,960 | $35,907 | $292,053 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $324,000 | $37,524 | $286,476 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $361,055 | $45,463 | $315,592 |
| 2022 | $5,800 | $269,500 | $37,529 | $262,471 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $245,000 | $24,300 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $239,500 | $24,300 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $5,680 | $242,810 | $24,750 | $218,060 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $253,935 | $24,750 | $229,185 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $223,913 | $24,750 | $199,163 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $221,558 | $24,750 | $196,808 |
| 2015 | $4,713 | $228,486 | $24,000 | $204,486 |
| 2014 | $4,865 | $225,829 | $15,000 | $210,829 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Burrage
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 493-3030
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Clara Gilroy
Vortex Realty
(210) 758-9444
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1639614
APN: 1G0583-7015-04200-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.