409 Ridgeway Ln Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Ridgeway Ln, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $361,102, approximately $200 per square foot. 409 Ridgeway Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Conner Billy T
Bought by
Tyler Stephen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Stephen G | $179,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $195,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $195,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $195,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $195,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $195,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $179,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $179,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $179,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $179,790 | $0 | $0 |