409 Rose Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Rose Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $191,208, approximately $113 per square foot. 409 Rose Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Smith Lillian L and Smith Leo W
Bought by
Daff Jeffrey H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Outstanding Balance
$15,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$175,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daff Jeffrey H | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daff Jeffrey H | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |