409 Royal Oak Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Royal Oak Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $589,963, approximately $189 per square foot. 409 Royal Oak Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Dfw L L C
Bought by
Heller Herbert S and Heller Shelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,150
Outstanding Balance
$123,836
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Herbert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heller Herbert S | $180,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,438 | $579,720 | $168,000 | $418,395 |
| 2024 | $8,153 | $527,018 | $140,000 | $453,698 |
| 2023 | $8,153 | $479,107 | $140,000 | $441,288 |
| 2022 | $9,132 | $435,552 | $120,000 | $398,245 |
| 2021 | $8,727 | $395,956 | $90,000 | $305,956 |
| 2020 | $8,917 | $389,465 | $80,000 | $309,465 |
| 2019 | $9,277 | $387,850 | $80,000 | $307,850 |
| 2018 | $8,716 | $361,352 | $80,000 | $281,352 |
| 2017 | $8,899 | $368,956 | $80,000 | $288,956 |
| 2016 | $8,252 | $340,000 | $80,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $7,018 | $307,500 | $63,000 | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map