409 S B St Elmore, MN 56027
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $103,448
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S B St, Elmore, MN 56027 and is currently estimated at $96,612, approximately $62 per square foot. 409 S B St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School and Elmore Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $92,800 | $9,500 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $64,900 | $6,200 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $56,400 | $2,000 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $23,100 | $1,000 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $20,500 | $1,900 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $20,500 | $1,900 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $20,600 | $1,900 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $22,500 | $800 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $21,500 | $800 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $922 | $23,300 | $800 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,000 | $800 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map