Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Bennett
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 240-1491
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $76,000
Beautifully maintained 1-story- 2BR, 1BA 1 Car attached garage in a quiet neighborhood. Home is in great shape and ready for a new owner. All appliances included new refrigerator in 2023 & new hot water heater 2023. All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutrer Dirk P | $72,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Prescott Beverly A | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Prescott Beverly A | $29,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutrer Dirk P | $72,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Marlene | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Marlene | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Prescott Beverly A | $23,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $72,000 | +5.9% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $54,830 | $5,080 | $49,750 |
| 2024 | $834 | $49,390 | $4,620 | $44,770 |
| 2023 | $406 | $42,660 | $4,620 | $38,040 |
| 2022 | $427 | $29,230 | $3,960 | $25,270 |
| 2021 | $488 | $29,230 | $3,960 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $473 | $30,280 | $3,960 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $425 | $27,130 | $3,960 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $412 | $27,130 | $3,960 | $23,170 |
| 2017 | $378 | $27,130 | $3,960 | $23,170 |
| 2016 | $562 | $25,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Bennett
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 240-1491
96 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
5,657 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 679918
APN: 893301458003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.