Estimated Value: $213,368 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Pine St, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $237,342, approximately $117 per square foot. 409 S Pine St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1986
Bought by
Richard and Mary Gibbs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard | $55,000 | -- | |
| Richard | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $29,820 | $12,000 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $29,820 | $12,000 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $29,820 | $12,000 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $29,820 | $12,000 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $29,820 | $12,000 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $27,370 | $12,000 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $984 | $27,370 | $12,000 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $914 | $27,370 | $12,000 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $27,370 | $12,000 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $804 | $27,370 | $12,000 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $980 | $27,370 | $12,000 | $15,370 |
| 2014 | $705 | $27,370 | $12,000 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map