Estimated Value: $283,625 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Eastern Ave, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $319,906, approximately $133 per square foot. 803 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Brite Charles F and Brite Auda L
Bought by
Talbert Larry and Talbert Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Brite Charles F and Brite Auda L
Bought by
Talbert Larry and Talbert Amy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert Larry | -- | -- | |
| Talbert Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $40,280 | $2,400 | $37,880 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $40,280 | $2,400 | $37,880 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $40,280 | $2,400 | $37,880 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $40,280 | $2,400 | $37,880 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $40,280 | $2,400 | $37,880 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $35,710 | $2,400 | $33,310 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $35,710 | $2,400 | $33,310 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $35,710 | $2,400 | $33,310 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $35,710 | $2,400 | $33,310 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $35,710 | $2,400 | $33,310 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $119 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map