409 SE 3rd St Eagle Grove, IA 50533
Estimated Value: $61,027 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 SE 3rd St, Eagle Grove, IA 50533 and is currently estimated at $69,507, approximately $74 per square foot. 409 SE 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Grove Elementary School, Robert Blue School, and Eagle Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Watts Daryl R and Watts Karen K
Bought by
Sorenson Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,100
Outstanding Balance
$30,162
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorenson Mark S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorenson Mark S | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $51,100 | $8,900 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $51,500 | $5,100 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $51,500 | $5,100 | $46,400 |
| 2022 | $892 | $44,100 | $5,100 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $892 | $38,900 | $5,100 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $918 | $39,000 | $5,100 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $776 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $662 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $680 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map