409 Skyway Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Skyway Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $212,457, approximately $104 per square foot. 409 Skyway Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Bought by
Wilson Arthur L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Arthur L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $58,360 | $6,000 | $52,360 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $47,680 | $6,000 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $992 | $43,160 | $6,000 | $37,160 |
| 2021 | $872 | $37,720 | $6,000 | $31,720 |
| 2020 | $800 | $34,440 | $6,000 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $800 | $34,440 | $6,000 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $800 | $34,440 | $6,000 | $28,440 |
| 2017 | $801 | $34,440 | $6,000 | $28,440 |
| 2016 | $811 | $34,840 | $6,000 | $28,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,840 | $6,000 | $28,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,840 | $6,000 | $28,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,840 | $6,000 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map