415 Skyway Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $213,756
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Skyway Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $205,439, approximately $107 per square foot. 415 Skyway Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Williams Stephen A
Bought by
Williams Elizabeth M and Ambrus Dayle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Dolson Miriam W
Bought by
Williams Elizabeth M and Ambrus Dayle E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Yawn Rebecca A
Bought by
Williams Elizabeth M and Ambrus Dayle E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Kite Elizabeth W
Bought by
Williams Elizabeth M and Ambrus Dayle E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Williams Timothy Paul
Bought by
Williams Elizabeth M and Ambrus Dayle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,413
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Williams Thomas W
Bought by
Williams Elsie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1963
Bought by
Williams Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Elizabeth M | $93,100 | None Available | |
| Williams Elsie E | -- | -- | |
| Williams Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Elizabeth M | $91,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $63,280 | $6,000 | $57,280 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $59,680 | $6,000 | $53,680 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $53,560 | $6,000 | $47,560 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $48,600 | $6,000 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $43,560 | $6,000 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $934 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $934 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $934 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $935 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $936 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map